Programări online pentru avocați  (descarca documentul in format word icon

  

  Persoanele care se încadrează în prevederile art. II din O.U.G. nr. 65 din 21.09.2017, publicată în Monitorul Oficial al României nr. 760 din 25.09.2017 vor trebui să se adreseze autorităților publice cu atribuții în domeniul actelor de stare civilă, actelor de identitate și documentelor de călătorie (pașaport). Este vorba despre persoanele care au obținut până la această dată înscrierea ori transcrierea actelor străine la autorităților publice competente și cărora li s-au respins acest tip de cereri până la data intrării în vigoare a a O.U.G. nr. 65/2017, acestea putând depune noi cereri la instituțiile abilitate în materie de  stare civilă.

 

   Persoanele programate pentru depunerea jurământului la sediul A.N.C., în vederea eliberării certificatului de cetățenie si pentru copiii minori, trebuie să prezinte următoarele:
    - 2 (două) poze tip buletin pentru fiecare copil în parte;
    - pașaport /act de identitate al copilului minor sau pașaport al părinților în care se regaseste fotografia minorului.
   NU este necesară prezența copiilor la depunerea jurământului și nici la eliberarea certificatului de cetățenie al acestora.  

 

    Începând cu data de 1 Octombrie 2017, numărul de locuri disponibile în vederea programării online pentru depunerea dosarelor va fi de 400 / zi. La depunerea dosarelor privind cetăţenia română este obligatorie prezentarea documentelor de identitate şi de stare civilă atât în original, cât şi în copie legalizată (cu traducere în limba română legalizată / supralegalizate / apostilate, dacă este cazul, în funcție de situația specifică articolului de lege în temeiul căruia este formulată cererea), în cazul documentelor emise de autorităţile altor state, sau în copie simplă în cazul documentelor emise de autoritățile române. De asemenea, nu vor fi acceptate acte laminate (plastifiate), întrucât elementele particularizante ale documentelor originale au fost deteriorate în urma laminării. În situația în care solicitantul nu prezintă originalul fiecărui document care se regăsește în copie în dosarul constituit, cererea privind cetățenia română nu va fi înregistrată de angajatul ANC, petentul fiind îndrumat în vederea reglementării situației și depunerea ulterioară a dosarului. 

 

Stages for getting the citizenship

1.Application

The application for getting Romanian citizenship may be personally handed in or, for serious reasons, through a proxy based a certified special power of attorney at the registered office of National Authority for Citizenship from Bucharest.

After handing in the application, the Chairman of the Commission for Citizenship, by a resolution determines the term when the Commission for Citizenship will check the fulfilment of requirements necessary for getting Romanian citizenship, also deciding to request information in order to verify the fulfilment of conditions defined by art. 8 p. (1) let. b) and e) of Law regarding Romanian citizenship. The commission verifies the fulfilment of requirements necessary for receiving the Romanian citizenship. If some documents necessary for solving the respective application are missing, the Chairman of Commission may ask, by a resolution, to complete the file.

 2.The application solved by Commission for Citizenship

At the date determined for application debate, the Commission for Citizenship verified the fulfilment of requirements necessary for getting Romanian citizenship, excepting those defined by art. 8 p. (1) let. f) and g) of the Law regarding Romanian citizenship. If the requirements for getting Romanian citizenship were fulfilled, the Commission has to fix the interview of that person within 6 months, in order to check the requirements defined by art. 8 p. (1) let. f) and g) la the Law regarding Romanian citizenship.

3.Interview

The commission for citizenship verified the fulfilment of requirements for getting Romanian citizenship, respectively if the applicant speaks Romanian (written and spoken), his knowledge about Romanian culture and civilization, and also regarding Romanian Constitution and national anthem.

 4.Commission Report

Is the applicant was admitted to interview, the Commission has to drawn up a report mentioning the fulfilment of legal requirements for getting Romanian citizenship.

If the legal requirements for getting the citizenship were not fulfilled, and also if the interview was not passed or in case of an absence with no serious reasons, the Commission, by a motivated report, proposes to the President of National Authority for Citizenship to reject the application.

 5.Issuance of the Decree of the President of National Authority for Citizenship

The President of the National Authority for Citizenship, finding that the requirements defined by the provisions of Law regarding Romanian citizenship were fulfilled, issues the decree for granting Romanian citizenship, to be communicated to applicant through a certified letter.

If the President of National Authority for Citizenship finds that the requirements defined by the Law regarding Romanian citizenship were not fulfilled, by a decree rejects the application for granting Romanian citizenship, to be immediately communicated to applicant, by a certified letter.

The Decree of the President of National Authority for Citizenship rejecting the application for granting Romanian citizenship may be attacked within 15 days after communication, before the Section of Administrative and Fiscal Contentious within the Bucharest Law Court.  The Court Decision may be attacked with appeal at the Section of Administrative and Fiscal Contentious within the Court of Appeal from Bucharest.

 6.Taking an oath

Within 3 months after the communication of the Decree of the President of National Authority for Citizenship for granting Romanian citizenship, the persons who obtained Romanian citizenship have to take an oath of allegiance for Romania.

According to art. 21 p. (1) of the Law regarding Romanian citizenship no. 21/1991, republished, “if the persons who obtained the Romanian citizenship did not took an oath of allegiance” within 3 months after communication of decree, “means the suspension of all effects of the decree for granting or regaining Romanian citizenship regarding the concerned person”.

Print Friendly Version of this pagePrint Get a PDF version of this webpagePDF EmailE-mail